Skip to content

Robinhood Chain price and volume moves desk · 2026-09-24

Waves Gem

Waves Gem tracks Volume alerts on Robinhood Chain, measures how they played out, and links you to the Telegram channel that posts them first.

Open @gmgnxrobinhoodvolume on TelegramCreate a GMGN accountLive board
Waves Gem desk artwork
Waves Gem — Volume on Robinhood Chain.

Live Volume alerts

Loading live Volume alerts…

Screen: market cap at least $50.0K, liquidity at least $10.0K, top-10 wallets holding at most 30 %. Charts open on GMGN.

About this desk

A Volume alert means traded volume jumped sharply against the token's recent average.

Put simply, price and volume spikes are common on Robinhood Chain. Most fade within hours. Waves Gem keeps the Volume feed open to measure how many do not.

Waves Gem tracks Volume because moves show up there first. The desk then compares volume with liquidity, holder count and wallet spread before it treats a move as real.

One habit: Divide 24-hour volume by liquidity. A very high ratio can mean churn between a few wallets. Check whether the move started before or after the first public call.

How we read a contract

The routine Waves Gem uses before trusting any Robinhood Chain alert.

Step 1

Look again after an hour, because early data on thin tokens shifts quickly.

Step 2

Look for bundled launch buys: several wallets buying in the same block.

Step 3

Read the top ten holders and remove pools and burn addresses from the count.

Step 4

Decide your exit before you enter, including the price where you are wrong.

Step 5

See whether other Empire channels alerted the same contract and when.

Follow on Telegram

Alerts reach Telegram before any web page. Waves Gem links the routes that fit this lane.

@gmgnxrobinhoodvolumeEvery Volume alert on Robinhood Chain posts here first.
@empirerhtrendingA token entered the trending lists that the network reads: the Trending channel.
Open ROBINHOOD MainThe chain's main group, posting-restricted to Empire bots and admins.
Add HYPE Radar folderImports the related Empire channels as a folder.
@gmgnx_chatThe community chat, for questions and discussion.

Quick definitions

Fresh wallet
A wallet with little or no history before the buy.
Bonding curve
A launchpad pricing rule where price rises as supply is bought, until the token graduates to an open pool.
Market cap
Price multiplied by circulating supply; on new tokens it can change several times in an hour.
Graduation
When a token leaves its launchpad curve and starts trading in an open pool.

Guides for this lane

If you follow @gmgnxrobinhoodvolume, these guides explain the checks behind it.

Dated examples from the network

TokenChainFirst alert capTracked capMultipleReport
GMERobinhood$41K$3300K80x2026-09-04
MEMEBase$43K$248K6x2026-09-03
SpaceXcoinBSC$34K$635K18x2026-08-17
MOONBASEBase$186K$1400K8x2026-09-05

Selected dated examples from XTRACK reports: multiple = tracked market cap at the report date divided by the market cap at first alert. These are not typical results and not realised profits.

Measured outcomes

27 %2x in 24 h
43 %dead in 24 h
285tokens measured
13 %5x in 24 h

285 Volume alerts on Robinhood Chain matured in the last 7 days. 27 % doubled inside 24 hours, 13 % went 5x, and 43 % were dead within the day, usually after about 24.1 h. For comparison, 35 % of all Robinhood Chain alerts doubled. The measured 2x rate sits below the rest of Robinhood Chain with 95 % confidence in this window.

Source: Blackhat alert scoreboard, 7-day window of mature alerts (older than 24 h), updated 2026-09-24. Full scoreboard.

The filter

The rule behind this page. Waves Gem keeps an alert only if it passes all of these:

In the 39 most recent lane alerts at build time (about 4 hours), 19 passed this screen. Median values for the passing alerts: cap $182.8K, liquidity $211.4K, holders 85. Thin pools were common: 1 of 39 had less than 10 % of their cap in liquidity. Across the whole lane, the ten largest wallets held a median 16 % of supply.

Values measured on 2026-09-24 from the Empire feed. The screen is a filter, not a recommendation.

Recent Volume prints

Waves Gem's lane log for 2026-09-24. Each line is one alert as the feed recorded it; what happened next is on the chart.

Recorded values, not live prices. Charts open on GMGN with the publisher's referral code.

Questions

What is Waves Gem?

Waves Gem is a Blackhat Crypto Empire desk that follows the Volume channel on Robinhood Chain and shows the network's live alerts with the checks we use to read them.

Can I trust a token that appears here?

No token earns trust by appearing in an alert. Run the checks on this page on every contract, every time.

How often does a Volume alert reach 2x?

Over 7 days of mature data, 27 % reached 2x inside a day. That is a measured past rate, not a forecast.

What does the chart link do?

It opens a GMGN chart. The link includes our referral code, which can pay the publisher a commission.

More desks